Policies


This privacy policy sets out how DENKOIT uses and protects any information that you provide when you use this website.

DENKOIT is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

DENKOIT may change this policy by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 01/10/2017.

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

  • Name and job title
  • Contact information, including email address
  • Demographic information such as preferences and interests
  • Your public LinkedIn profile data should you sign up to our user feature

What do we do with the information we gather about you

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Responding to queries
  • Internal record keeping
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services or this website
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided

Security 

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

By using this site, you agree to these terms of use. If you do not agree to these terms, do not use this site.

DENKOIT is the trading name of all companies within the DENKOIT group.

DENKOIT does not warrant that the materials contained on this site will be error free, nor free of viruses, or other harmful matter.

Any reference to a linked site or third party by name does not constitute or imply its endorsement by us and you assume all risk with respect to its use. DENKOIT accepts no responsibility for the content of any external site that links to or from our site and those other sites may collect information about you.

You agree to use this site for lawful purposes only.

The contents of this web site are for general information purposes only and are not intended to be relied on by any user for any purpose. DENKOIT accepts no responsibility for loss which may arise from accessing or reliance on information contained in this site.

The content of this site is protected by copyright and intellectual property rights. You shall not copy, modify, distribute or in any way exploit copyrighted or proprietary materials available in this site, except as expressly permitted by the respective owner(s).

All trademarks, service marks, and trade names in this site are the marks of the respective owner(s) and any unauthorised use is prohibited.

Collection of Data

DENKOIT is committed to respecting the personal data that you supply to us. We will only use personal information you send us for the purposes for which you provide it. If we wish to use it for any other purpose we will ask you first. We will only hold your information for as long as necessary for these purposes and will not pass it on to any other parties. All employees who may have access to your personal data are obliged to respect the confidentiality of your personal data.

Whenever personal data is obtained from you, you will have access to information as to how that data will be used. Upon request, we will provide you with a copy of the data we have collected about you, although we may make a charge for this and may require proof of your identity to enable us to do so.

We collect web statistics automatically about your visit to our site. This information is used to help us follow browsing preferences on our site so that we can regularly improve our website. These statistics do not contain personal data and cannot be traced back to an individual.

The use of our email system may be monitored and communications read in order to secure effective operation of the system and for other lawful purposes.

We will treat any personal information by which you can be identified (i.e. name, address, email) in accordance with the provisions of the Data Protection Act of 1998.

For matters relating to the collection of data and or privacy, please contact us.

Please address any requests to:

Human Resources Department
DENKOIT softech Pvt. Ltd.
9-4-131/56
Akbar Bagh. Tolichowki
Seven Tomb’s Road
Hyderabad – Telangana
500008

BY ACCESSING AND USING OUR WEBSITE YOU AGREE TO THE TERMS OF THIS POLICY.

Please read our cookie policy carefully so you know what cookies are used.

How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer or device hard drive. Cookies are commonly used to help or personalise the users browsing experience and provide information on how users interact with our site so we can make improvements.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We collect this information in a way which does not identify anyone through the use of Google Analytics. We do not make any attempt to find out the identities of those visiting our website and do not collect personal information.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

Below is a table of all cookies on this website – their name, type and purpose:

Cookie Type Cookie Name Cookie Purpose
Google Analytics __utmz
__utmc
__utmb
__utma
These cookies are used to collect information about how visitors browse our website. We use the information to compile reports and help us improve the site for you. The cookies collect information in an anonymous form, including the number of visitors to the site, where visitors have come to the site from and the pages they visited.

How to block or remove cookies

You can find out more about cookies including how to disable/enable and delete them by visiting aboutcookies.org. You can block most cookies by activating the setting on your browser that allows you to refuse the storing of all or some cookies, however please note that some features will then be unavailable when browsing our website.

Should you have any queries relating to the use of cookies on this website please do not hesitate to contact us with your enquiry.